You are currently displaying English
兄弟班 (2018)
House of the Rising Sons
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Rating: II A (Hong Kong) 
Release Date (HK): 07/19/2018
 
Director
  Anthony Chan Yau
 
Screenwriters
  Anthony Chan Yau
  Pang Mei-Fung
  Siu Nam (2)
 
Action Director
  Johnny Tang Shui-Wa
 
Producers
  Anthony Chan Yau
  Catherine Hun
 
 
Cast
  Carlos Chan Ka-Lok ... Kin
  Tan Yu Tian ... Bee
  Jonathan Wong Chi-Hin ... Nat
  Lam Yiu-Sing ... Keung
  Eugene Tang ... Alan
  Him Ng ... Yau
  Simon Yam Tat-Wah ... Kin's father
  Kara Hui Ying-Hung ... Nat's mother
  Elaine Kam Yin-Ling ... Kin's mother
  Liu Kai-Chi ... Wynners manager
  Chin Siu-Ho ... Yau's father
  Joseph Cheng King-Kei ... Tailor apprentice
  Lam Tze-Chung ... Beef vendor
  Wong Leung-Sing ... King of Wan Chai bands
  Bob Lam Shing-Pun ... Bald-headed reporter
  Ginny Kuo ... Elaine
  Lily Wang ... Crooked-teeth fung
  Jack Neo ... Singaporean teacher
  Lawrence Cheng Tan-Shui ... Award ceremony host
  Siu Yam-Yam ... Taiwan gangster's head
  Edward Chui Wai-Tung ... Gangster in red
  Brian Chan On-Lap ... Host of TV studio
  Johnny Yim Lai-Hang ... Studio producer
  Alice Fung So-Po ... Maid Yung
  Allan Fung Yi-Ching ... Manager of TV station
  Jolie Chan Yat-Suen ... Showgirl
  Lu Niu ... Boss Keung
  Monica Wu Yi-You ... Elaine's best friend
  Andy Cheng Pak-Yip ... King's band
  Benny Chau Chi-Wai ... King's band
  Sham Chi-Hung ... King's band
  Au-Yeung Hin-Wai ... Leader of marching band
  Wong Tze-Fung ... Marching band
  Yu Gang-Ji ... Marching band
  Chang Wai-Yiu ... Marching band
  Dang Kai-Yun ... Marching band
  Chung Tin-Jeun ... Marching band
  Yim Hei-Tung (2) ... Marching band
  Lo Yun-Chin ... Marching band
  Chan Chun-Hin ... Marching band
  Lai Siu-Yun ... Marching band
  Au-Yeung Cho-Gwan ... Marching band
  Chan Wai-Leung ... Floor manager / TV director
  Wong Mak-Kei ... TV floor manager
  Lu Xiaohong ... TV station manager
  Chun Xiao ... TV director
  Geung Fei ... Owner of music company
  Shen Renjie ... Gangster
  Wu Xinfeng ... Gangster
  Xie Shangbeng ... Gangster
  Wang Xi-Rui ... Gangster
  Li Zhen (4) ... Gangster
  Guo Xiaotong ... Gangster
  Ma Hanyi ... Landlord
  Gary Chan Chi-Wai ... Cameraman
  Huang Sui-Wen ... Big-mouth Nine
  Liu Qingfeng ... Clairaudience
  Peng Shuai ... Clairvoyance
  Pan Guo-Jie ... Customer at audio store
  Yi Chi-Lok ... Customer at audio store
  Wang Zhe (5) ... Dumpling restaurant owner
  Zhang Peng (5) ... Loan shark
  Lang Shu-Ling ... Cooking lady
  Wang Si-Ning ... Student
  Fei Fei (4) ... Student
  Qiu Qiu-Jun ... Student
  Chen Gao-He ... Student
  Tang Jin-Xiang ... Maid
  Jiang Hong (3) ... Maid
  Bin Xue-Hua ... Vegetable vendor
  Wang Zhi-Feng ... Fish vendor
  Yang Mei-Ying ... Vendor
  Fang Chao-Jie ... Vendor
  Chen Qiang (4) ... Vendor
  Zhang Hua-Qin ... Vendor
  Liu Hao-Qu ... Vendor
  Ke Jian-Fen ... Vendor
  Liu Xiao-Yan (3) ... Vendor
  Au Cheuk-Wing ... Fung's granddaughter
  Wu Ru-Ling ... Snake-dancer
  Lin Xiaodong ... Porter
  Ning Wei ... Colleague of Yau's father
  Ming Zai ... Colleague of Yau's father
  Wang Yun-Hua (3) ... Mrs. Ma
  Liang Qian ... Reporter
  Yuan Le-Feng ... Reporter
  Peng Ai-Zhen ... Reporter
  Ye Xiao-Hua ... Reporter
  Fu Li-Hua ... Reporter
  Nie Xin-Yu ... Alan's assistant
  Omar Medhat Mohamed Mohaned Refei ... Indian boy
  Wadhwani Manas Prashant ... Indian boy
  Youssef Medhat ... Indian boy
  Zou Ya-Zhou ... Bartender
  Afanasyev Ilya ... Sailor
  Radchuk Olegr ... Sailor
  Andrei Pugachev ... Sailor
  Kenny Bee    
  Anthony Chan Yau    
  Alan Tam Wing-Lun    
  Bennett Pang Kin-San    
  Danny Yip Chi-Keung    
 
Production Companies
  Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.
  Sun Entertainment Culture Limited
  Shaw Brothers Pictures International Limited
  Imagine Nation Pictures Limited
  Sun Pictures (Hong Kong) Limited
  Sil-Metropole Organisation (Guangzhou) Film & TV Culture Co., Limited
  Kit choy Investment Limited
 
Filming Company
  Wynners Workshop Company Limited
 
Distributors
  Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd. (International)
  Sil-Metropole Organisation (Guangzhou) Film & TV Culture Co., Limited (China)
  Khorgos Shenhua Film and Television Distribution Ltd.Co. (China)
 
Executive Director
  Luo Hao (2)
 
First Assistant Director
  Lory Wong Cheung-Kam
 
Second Assistant Director
  Wang Xiao (4)
 
Assistant Director
  Yang Qingxi
 
Assistant to Director
  Venus Cheuk Sze-Wing   Du Li (2)
 
Script Researcher
  Chou Man-Yu   Aubrey Lam Oi-Wa   Keith Lee Pak-Ling
  He Liang-Yu   Ja Poon Hang-Kei   Huang Wei-Jian
  Luo Jian-Wen
 
Script Supervisor
  Chen Tong-Jia   Yang Wen-Hui
 
Director of Photography
  O Sing-Pui
 
Cinematographers
  Andy Kwong Ting-Wo   Billy Kwong Ting-Shu
 
Focus Puller
  Chen Zhi-Yong (2)   Liu Wen (4)   Liu Ping (4)
  Zhang Haijun   Wen Zhao-Long   Li Xiaoguang
  Huang Guan-Hao   Liang Ru-Wen   Wu Zhi-Ming (2)
  Zhu Fang-Lou   Liang Yao-Wei
 
Dollyman
  Cao Guo-Zhong
 
Lighting
  Kan Wing-Cheung
 
Best Boy
  Sun Ya-Zhou   Yuan Jun-Tao   Yuan Xin-Cheng
  Chen Zhiwei (2)   Zhang Yan-Bing (2)   Li Kun-Peng
  Zhao Xiao-Chen   Han Yong-Li   Han Jing-Ye
  Hao Yan-Ping   Wang Wen-Hao
 
Art Director
  Law King-Fai
 
Art Assistant
  Huang Deng-Yu   Cai Hong-Lin   Li Hong-Wei (3)
  Mai Yao-Fang
 
Image Supervisor
  Sukie Yip Suk-Wah
 
Costume Assistant
  Yi Yun-Gui (2)   Yi Min (2)   Xie Jing-Min
 
Wardrobe
  Xie Hui-Lian
 
Makeup
  Michelle Wong Yuk-Ting
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Zhang Ran (2)   Liu Ai-Min   Ju Xiao-Ling
  Yu Pei-You
 
Hair Stylist
  Wu Yuk-Ho
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Mo Tian-Fu   Sun Shuai-Qi   He Ding-Hui
  Xie Jin-Qiu   Chu Kin-To
 
Editor
  Li Ka-Wa
 
On-Set Editor
  Zhao Zheng-An   Chen Yi-Zhi   Niu Dong-Jie
 
Props Master
  Peng Yi-Heng
 
Special Effects Props
  Chen Sheng-Jun   Li Zhishuai (2)
 
On-Set Props
  Duan Wen-Bo   Huang Qing-Cai   Lai Chang-Lin
  Zhao Qing-Lu   Shao Guo-Jun (2)
 
Set Props
  Jia Guo-Lei   Zhou Guang-Fei   Fu Wen-Ji
  Wang Yu-Bin (2)   Deng Hu   Chen Li-Meng
  Sun Da-Wei   Sun Fei (3)
 
Sound Recordist
  Li Bing-Zhi
 
Boom Man
  Wu Jin-Biao   Wang Xue-Dong
 
Original Music
  Johnny Yim Lai-Hang
 
Action Choreographers
  Leung Ka-Hung   Shen Renjie
 
Assistant Action Choreographer
  Guo Xiaotong   Li Zhen (4)   Wu Xinfeng
  Wang Xi-Rui   Xie Shangbeng
 
Presenter
  Chen Yi-Qi   Clement Mak Siu-Tong
 
Co-Presenter
  Diao Li-Jun   Virginia Lok Yee-Ling   Yuan Xu-Lin
  Alvin Chau Cheok-Wa   David Ki
 
Co-Producer
  Shirley Yeung Suet-Man   Stanley Tong Man-Hong   Alex Dong
  Paco Wong Pak-Go
 
Administrative Producer
  Cheung Hong-Tat   Bonnie Wong   Kevin Tse Kwok-Ho
  Vito Lam Hoi
 
Planning
  Wilson Cheung Wing-Wa   Alison Cheung Ho-Yan
 
Film Coordinator
  Louisa Ma Hoi-Ling   Danlly Li
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Liang Yan-Long   Meng Li-Min   Zhao Jia-Ying
 
Unit Production Manager
  Go Wai-Keung
 
Unit Manager
  Luo Xiang-Wen
 
Accounting
  Anita Fung Yuen-Ling   Lei Yang   Mary Chan Yuk-Ha
 
Still Photographer
  Fong Ho-Yuen
 
DIT
  Wei Guang-Shun   Ren Ruo-Fan
 
Visual Effects
  CGHouse
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Tony Tang Tung-Ming   Sammy Pang Chun-Kwok
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Cinedigit Sound Ltd.
 
Sound Designer
  Ip Siu-Kei
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Ip Siu-Kei
 
Dialogue Recording
  Chan Yiu-Pong   Wilson Liu Ka-Wai
 
Dialogue Editing
  Ken Wong Wing-Keung   Mandy Kwan Wai-Sum
 
Foley Recording
  Cheung Chun-Fai
 
Foley Editing
  Phyllis Cheng Wing-Yuen   Joanne Lau Yuen-Man
 
FCP Editing
  Wong Chi-Hang (4)   Wong Chun-Hin   Lo Ka-Lok
 
Post-Production Studio Planner
  Hidi Lai Suk-May
 
Sound Post-Production Producer
  Nip Kei-Wing
 
Post-Production
  Film Legend Production Limited
 
Post-Production Coordinator
  On Lam Chun-Wah
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Sharon Feng Hao-Sha
 
Colorist
  Billy Kong Tsz-Chun
 
Filming Location
  Hong Kong