You are currently displaying English
喜歡妳是妳 (2021)
The First Girl I Loved
Origin: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese 
Genres: Romance  Queer/GLBT 
Release Date (HK): 11/25/2021
 
Directors
  Candy Ng Wing-Shan
  Yeung Chiu-Hoi
 
Screenwriters
  Candy Ng Wing-Shan
  Yeung Chiu-Hoi
  Susan Sin
 
Producers
  Teddy Robin Kwan
  Patrick Tong Hing-Chi
  O Sing-Pui
 
 
Cast
  Hedwig Tam Sin-Yin ... Lee Wing-Nam
  Renci Yeung Si-Wing ... Lee Sum-Yuet
  Stephen Au Kam-Tong ... Nam's father
  Willie Wai Kar-Hung ... Yuet's father
  Teresa Mak Ka-Kei ... Nam's mother
  Eileen Tung Oi-Ling ... Yuet's mother
  Adam Wong Sau-Ping ... Mr. Wong
  Kelvin Chan Kin-Long ... Long
  Will Or Wai-Lam ... Yuet's university classmate
  Tam Tsz-Tung ... Junior sister
  Yau Chung-Wai ... Yuet's husband
  Keith Ho Gu ... Wedding officiant
  Kwan Chun-Hung ... Yuet's brother
  Chan Tsang-Ning ... Yuet's sister
  Gu Jia ... Yuet's aunt
  Jeff Yiu Hok-Chi ... Lam's brother
  Wasabi ... DJ
  Koon Wing-Yee ... Principal
  Wong Siu-Foon ... Head teacher
  Wong Pui-Chun ... Director of student affairs / PE teacher
  Ng Ka-Wa (2) ... Economics teacher
  Wong Wai-Man (3) ... Dance teacher
  Athenara Wong Shu-Fa ... Teacher
  Yau Tak-Yiu ... Teacher
  Ivy Wong Kit-Fan ... Teacher
  Wong Man (6) ... Teacher
  Lucas Or Ka-Chun ... Teacher
  Sherring Ng ... Social worker
  Siu Fong ... School worker
  Lu Tong-Xiang ... Tuckshop staff
 
Production Companies
  Mei Ah Film Production Co., Ltd.
  Dreams Salon Entertainment Culture Investment Limited
 
Filming Company
  HK Entertainment Corporation Limited
 
First Assistant Director
  Fung Tak-Kuen
 
Second Assistant Director
  Ngo Oi-Suet   Yau Wing-Sze
 
Script Supervisor
  Ma Pooi-Ling   Chan Hau-Ying   Law Kin-Ho
  Ng Ka-Ho
 
Director of Photography
  O Sing-Pui
 
1st Unit Cinematographer
  Lai Wing-Pan
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Mak Chi-Hin
 
Focus Puller
  Chuen Chun-Him   Ho Ching-Hei
 
2nd Unit Focus Puller
  Wong Cheuk-Ming   Jason Chow Ho-Nam
 
Camera Assistant
  Lee Kwun-Ming   Pun Lam-Shing   Terence Chan Ting-Leong
  Chiu Yat-Kin   Raymond Yeung Chin-Pang   Yip Chun-Yin
  Benjamin Tsui Man-Ho   Wong Chung-Yin   Law Kin-Ho
  Lee Long-Hei   Lai Tsz-Hin
 
Lighting
  Lam Bing-Hon
 
Best Boy
  Fung Cheuk-Ting
 
Electrician
  Pun Lam-Shing   Yeung Yun-Hang   Adrian Leung Ho-Fung
  Lee Kwun-Ming   Lee Long-Hei   Wong Man-Chim
  Cheung Hing-Yeung   Law Ka-Chun   Shek Ching-Fei
 
Art Director & Costume Designer
  Chan Miu-Ling (2)   Janet Chan Ka-Yan
 
Assistant Art Director
  Kalin Wong   Lam Tse-Ying   Chan Ying-Ying
  Ho Chun-Yin   Bee Cheung Sin-Ting   Tsang Siu-Lung
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Fong Ching-Lam   Lee Sin-Man   Ho Ying-Wai
  Eva Lam
 
Makeup
  Ho Ying-Wai   Joanne Chan Chung-Yan   Sze Yin-Mei
 
Assistant Makeup Artist
  Leung Kwok-Ming   Poon Ting-Chi   Li Yin-Hang
  Lee Kit-Shun
 
Hair Stylist
  Huynh Wai-Tak   Yvonne Huynh
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Hui Ka-Ho   Wong Chap-Fuk
 
Editor
  Candy Ng Wing-Shan   Yeung Chiu-Hoi   Anita Chu
 
Editor's Assistant
  To To   Theo So Hiu-Yeung
 
Props
  Wong Ka-Wah (2)   Lee Yuen-Mau   Kennex Wong Kam-Yu
 
On-Set Sound Mixer
  Ng Tsz-Fung
 
Boom Operator
  Ma Yan-Tung   Ho Chak-Ting
 
Original Music
  Day Tai Wai   Labroe Lee
 
Additional Music
  Eason YH Chan
 
Theme Song Composer
  Day Tai Wai
 
Singer
  Eman Lam Yi-Man
 
Lyrics
  Jarita Wan
 
Presenter
  Li Kuo-Hsing   Lai Chin-Wai
 
Co-Producer
  Swadig Khan
 
Administrative Producer
  Lee Tang-Yuk
 
Administrative Production Manager
  Yim Hok-Hei   Pauline Lo   Ching Li (2)
 
Production Assistant
  Twinkle Lam Wai-Ling   Chong Yuk-Lam   Ng Ka-Ho
  Yiu Chi-Shing
 
Unit Production Manager
  Candy Ng Wing-Shan
 
Unit Manager
  Coke Chan Kwai-Wa
 
Set Runner
  Yuen Hong-Yiu
 
Accounting
  Tam Yuk-Yu
 
Still Photographer
  Cheung Tak-Ming (2)   Tsang Siu-Lung
 
DIT
  Anita Chu
 
Special Effects
  Bosco Chang Choi-Chun
 
CGI Effects
  Puppet Studios Ltd
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Chan Tze-Him
 
Senior Animator
  Chui Chi-Hung
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  Cinedigit Sound Ltd.
 
Post Mixing Studio
  Fan Chin-Wing
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Chan Chi-Yeung (3)
 
Dialogue Recording
  Ken Wong Hing-Sang   Mandy Kwan Wai-Sum
 
Dialogue Editing
  Ken Wong Wing-Keung   Mandy Kwan Wai-Sum
 
Foley Recording
  Lin Kin-Lung
 
FCP Editing
  Wong Chi-Hang (4)
 
Sound Effects Designer
  Nip Kei-Wing   Chan Chi-Yeung (3)
 
Sound Effects Editors
  Phyllis Cheng Wing-Yuen
 
Sound Post-Production Supervisor
  Nip Kei-Wing
 
Sound Post-Production Producer
  Hidi Lai Suk-Mei
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Hosanna Au Yan-Lam   Lai Wing-Pan
 
Digital Intermediate
  Skywork Media Limited
 
DI Project Supervisor
  Jenny Wong Kit-Chun
 
Conform Editor
  Wu Kai-Wai   Jack Chong   Yankee Yuen
 
DCP Production
  Wu Kai-Wai   Yankee Yuen
 
Digital Production Controller
  Stanley Yuen
 
Main Colorist
  Yankee Yuen
 
Colorist
  Jack Chong
 
Colorist Consultant
  Angus Lau
 
Special Effects Director
  Chan Tsz-Kwan
 
Poster Designer
  Lai Wing-Pan
 
Equipment
  Toplight Engineering Limited   Hong Kong Equipment Rental Co., Ltd.   HKMedia Production Company
  Zero Image Production House
 
Insurance
  Circles Group
 
Subtitle Production
  Wu Kai-Wai   Jack Chong
 
English Subtitle Translation
  Chan Hau-Ying