You are currently displaying English
素人特工 (2019)
The Rookies
Origin: China
Language: Mandarin 
Genres: Action  Comedy  Adventure 
Release Date (China): 07/12/2019
 
Director
  Alan Yuen Kam-Lun
 
Screenwriters
  Alan Yuen Kam-Lun
  Xu Lei (2)
  Y. C. Kong Yun-Cheung
 
Action Director
  Stephen Tung Wai
 
Producers
  Rosanna Ng Wai-San
  Tam Chi-San
 
 
Cast
  Darren Wang Ta-Lu ... Zhao Feng
  Sandrine Pinna ... Maio Yan
  Milla Jovovich ... Bruce
  Timmy Xu Wei-Zhou ... Ding Shan
  Liu Mei-Tong ... LV
  Lam Suet ... Superintendent Chai
  Lenox Lu Nuo ... Jia Shi Meng
  Sean Xiao ... Footless Phoenix
  Danny Chan Kwok-Kwan ... Gao Hao
  Kathy Chow Hoi-Mei ... Zhao Feng's mother
  Alan Wan Ka-Wai ... Beefy
  Lo Meng ... Sergeant Cheung
  Michelle Lo Mik-Suet ... Female sergeant
  Pei Kui-Shan ... Zhou Tong
  David McInnis ... Iron Fist
  Da Qing ... Gao Hao's assistant
  Zhang Ding (2) ... Jia Shi Meng's henchman
  Hai Yan-Gang ... Jia Shi Meng's henchman
  Liu Yi-Yang ... Jia Shi Meng's henchman
  Li Shuo (2) ... Jia Shi Meng's henchman
  Temur Mamisashvili ... Henchman
 
Production Companies
  Emperor Film Production Company Limited
  Huaxia Film Distribution Co.,Ltd.
  Shanghai Tao Piao Piao Movie & TV Culture Co., Ltd.
  New Classics Media Corporation
  New Classics International Media Limited
  Pristine Movies Limited
 
Filming Company
  Pristine Movies Limited
 
First Assistant Director
  Nikki Lau Siu-Shu   Gao Zhuang-Zhuang
 
Second Assistant Director
  Vanessa Li Ching-Lan   Simon Lam   Fred Sun Zheng-Jun
  Zhou Bai
 
Script Supervisor
  Xeson Chan Wai-To
 
2nd Unit Script Supervisor
  Ryan Tung Ka-Ho
 
Director of Photography
  Ng Man-Ching
 
Cinematographers
  Mak Hoi-Man   Billy Ko Ching-Kam
 
2nd Unit Cinematographer
  Ng Man-Ching
 
3rd Unit Cinematographer
  Sunny Tsang Tat-Sze
 
Focus Puller
  Dandy Chan Yiu-Ming   Zhang Hang (3)   Cao Chun-Feng
 
Gaffer
  Fan Wai-Shing
 
Lighting Leader
  Gu Hui-Bin
 
Best Boy
  Ng Ming-Hing
 
Electrician
  Tam Cheuk-Sing
 
Art Director
  Nick Ng   Mao Jian
 
Production Designer
  Olympic Lau Sai-Wan
 
Art Designer
  Luk Wai-Cheong
 
Image Supervisor
  Boey Wong Bo-Yee
 
Assistant Costume Designer
  Connie Leung Kong-Yi   Chan Wing-Sze
 
Costume Assistant
  Jan Li Lai-Kuen   Ku Ka-Ki
 
Makeup
  Chan Sau-Han
 
Hair Stylist
  Rachel Kong Tak-Yen
 
Assistant Hair Stylist
  Tang Shi
 
Editor
  Ron Chan Chung-Ming   Peh Wai-Ling
 
Assistant Editor
  Bob Tang Sing-Kau   Doris Hui Po-Ki
 
Editor's Assistant
  Kelvin Chau Yiu-Hang
 
Props Master
  Tse Fu-Kei   Eddie Lau Kwok-On
 
Props
  Lam Chi-Sang   Lee Yiu-Fai   Leung Wai-Kong
  Yeung Ki
 
Sound Mixer
  Dennis Chen Chi-Kien
 
Boom Operator
  Victor Lam Hon-Fung
 
Music
  Lee Dong-Jun
 
Action Choreographers
  Fan Yi-Zhu   Zhang Mang
 
Action Team
  Zhang Xi (3)   Cheung Sing-To   Xu Ting-Ting
  Zheng Chun-Yuan   Zhang Xiao-Long   Hai Yan-Gang
  He Jian-Zhao   Zhao Shu-Hao   Lei Yue-Zhen
  Meng Li-Chao   Li Qi-Bing   Deng Bao-Xing
  Zhang Lian-Feng   Miao Li-Biao   Shi Jian (2)
  Lin Ye (3)   Liu Kai (4)   Hu Jin-Sen
 
Presenter
  Cao Hua-Yi   Jerry Li Jie   Fu Ruo-Qing
  Albert Yeung Sau-Shing   Rosanna Ng Wai-San
 
Co-Presenter
  John Zeng Mao-Jun   Zhang Jian-Hua (3)   Catherine Ying Xu-Jun
 
Senior Producer
  Li Ning   Jason Siu Kim-Chau
 
Chief Producer
  John Wei Jun-Zi
 
Line Producer
  Gao Chao (2)
 
Chief Planner
  Jovina Xu   Eric Meng Jun   Huang Qun-Fei
  Luca Liang   Wayne Jiang Wei
 
Planning
  Ivan Wong Lap-Tak   He Mi   Peng Ming-Yu
  Cary Cheng   Louis Chow Yiu-Shan
 
Production Manager
  Wimpy Leung Wing-Pin   Poon Chung-Ming (2)
 
Associate Production Manager
  Kim Tam Yik-Him   Stephanie Chan Wing-Shan
 
Assistant Production Manager
  Oscar Liu Sui-Man   Juliana Chan Hiu-Wing   Edwin Fung Wai-Sze
 
Production Assistant
  Yin Jun-Huan   Zhao Min (2)
 
Unit Production Manager
  Nie Bao-Jun
 
Craft Service
  Zhang Kun (6)
 
Finance
  Idy Hui Wing-Si
 
Accounting
  Zhao Wei-Hua
 
Cashier
  Geng Xing
 
Storyboard Artist
  Luk Wai-Cheong
 
Still Photographer
  Tang Chak-Shun
 
Tea Lady
  Xie Xiu-Jun
 
Firearms
  Props Co., Ltd.
 
Visual Effects
  4th Creative Party   FX Free Productions Company Limited
 
Visual Effects Supervisor
  Shin Dae-Yong
 
Visual Effects Producer
  Wave Cheung Yiu-Ho
 
Visual Effects Editor
  Chiky Tsui Wai-Kit
 
Recording Studio
  Media Business Services Ltd.
 
Sound Post-Production Studio
  One Cool Sound Studio Limited
 
Re-Recording Mixer
  Nopawat Likitwong   Kaikangwol Rungsakorn
 
Dialogue Recording
  Stan Yau Kwok-Leung   Jas Fung Seng-Hang   Danny Lo Yu-Fai
 
Dialogue Editing
  Stan Yau Kwok-Leung   Jas Fung Seng-Hang
 
Production Coordination Manager
  Mandy Cheung Man-Yi
 
Sound Post-Production Supervisor
  Tracy Tsang Yuk-Yee
 
Sound Post-Production Producer
  Charlotte Chan Lok-Man
 
Post-Production Producer
  Chan Ching-Yi (2)
 
Post-Production Assistant
  Rachel Tse Yuen-Lam
 
Mandarin Dubbing Director
  Cheng Yin (6)
 
Digital Intermediate
  One Cool Production Co., Ltd.   One Cool Production Limited
 
DI Project Supervisor
  Bobbie Wong   Calmen Lui Lai-Wah
 
DI Producer
  Tsang Wing-Man
 
DI Production Manager
  S. Napasnan
 
DI Technical Supervisor
  Eddie Kwok Kin-Lung
 
Digital On-Line Editor
  Dennis Wong Man-Leung
 
Digital Artist
  Daniel Wong   Samuel Leung   Aaron Tse
  Kenneth Chan   Rex Li
 
Senior Digital Colorist
  Debora Huen
 
On-Set SFX Consultant
  Fok Kam-Tong
 
Special Effects Supervisor
  To Kwok-Keung
 
Credits Designer
  Rachel Tse Yuen-Lam
 
Equipment
  Scenefone Film Equipment Rental (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
 
Insurance
  TUI Insurance Consultants Limited
 
Subtitle Translation
  Nikki Lau Siu-Shu
 
Filming Locations
  Hong Kong
  Beijing
  Hungary